JURY

Juri Grigorovich President of the jury
Jose Antonio
Davide Bombana
Philippe Cohen
Krzysztof Pastor
Pedro Pablo Peña
Sergey Filin
Feng Ying

NOMINEES

CHOREOGRAPHERS
  • Crystal Pite
    Plot Point, B.Hermanns, Netherlands Dance Theatre
  • Zhenxin Zhang
    Close your Eyes when it´ s Getting Dark, R.Ikeda, E.Serra, D.-E. Edwards, National Ballet of China
  • Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Damien Jalet
    Babel, Divers music, Eastman (Belgium)
  • Jorma Elo
    A Midsummer Night´s Dream, F. Mendelssohn, Vienna State Ballet;
    Slice to Sharp (new version), H. Biber, A.Vivaldi, Stanislavsky Ballet Company (Moscow, Russia)
FEMALE DANCERS
  • Ekaterina Kondaurova
    The title role in Anna Karenina, R.Schedrine/A.Ratmansky, Mariinsky Theatre
  • Bernice Coppieers
    The title role in Scheherazade, N.Rimsky-Korsakov/J.-Ch. Maillot, Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo
  • Alexandra Liashenko
    The title role in Cinderella", S.Prokofiev/F.Ashton, Polish National Ballet
  • Zhu Yan
    he grown up girl in Outrenoire, J.Cage/J.Bubeniček, National Ballet of China
  • Lorena Feijoo
    Kitri in Don Quixote. L.Minkus/M.Petipa, A.Gorsky (version of Jorge Texeira), Cuban Classical Ballet of Miami (USA)
  • Maria Yakovleva
    Principal party in Rubies, I.Stravinsky/G.Balanchine, Vienna State Ballet
MALE DANCERS
  • Cédric Ygnace
    Basilio, Don Quichot, L.Minkus/ M.Petipa, A.Gorsky (version of A.Ratmansky), Het National Ballet (Netherlands)
  • Fernando Romero
    Dante in Paseo por el Amor y la Muerte, J.Cage, T.Takemitsu, Y.Matsudaira, collage of cantaores clasicos antiguos/F.Romero, Theatre Lope de Vega (Sevilla, Spain)
  • Rolando Sarabia
    Basilio, Don Quixote, L.Minkus/M.Petipa, A.Gorsky (version of Jorge Texeira), Cuban Classical Ballet of Miami (USA)
  • Hao Bin
    the grown up boy in Outrenoire, J.Cage/J.Bubeniček, National Ballet of China
  • Semion Chudin
    Feb in Esmeralda, C.Pungi, R.Glière, S.Vasilenko/V.Burmeister;
    Slice to Sharp, H. Biber, A.Vivaldi/J.Elo;
    La Petite Morte, V.A.Mozart/J.Kilian, Stanislavsky Ballet Company (Moscow, Russia)
  • Vincent Chaillet
    O Zlozoni/O Composite, L.Anderson/T.Brown, Opera National de Paris



























20102012
Copyright20022017 Benois Centre
benois@theatre.ru