JURY

Svetlana Zakharova (Russia)
Sue Jin Kang (Germany)
Julie Kent (USA)
Juri Grigorovich — President of the jury
Julio Bocca (Argentina)
Manuel Legris (France)
Brigitte Lefevre (France)
Jorma Elo (USA)

NOMINEES

CHOREOGRAPHERS
  • Demis Volpi
    Salomé, different composers, Stuttgart State Ballet.
  • Hyo-Hyung Kang
    Into the Pulse, Puri, Korean National Ballet.
  • Edward Clug
    Handman, Milko Lazar, NederlandsDans Theater.
  • Crystal Pite
    The Seasons’ Canon, Antonio Vivaldi, Max Richter, Paris Opera Ballet.
  • Alexei Ratmansky
    Serenade after Plato’s Symposium, Leonard Bernstein, American Ballet Theatre.
  • Akram Khan
    Giselle, Vincenzo Lamagna after Adolphe Adam, English National Ballet.
  • Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
    Exhibition, Modest Mussorgsky/ Maurice Ravel, Royal Ballet of Flanders.
FEMALE DANCERS
  • Stella Abrera
    Princesse Aurora, The Sleeping Beauty, P.Tchaikovsky/M.Petipa, A.Ratmansky’s version, American Ballet Theater.
  • Nina Kaptzova
    Short Time Together, M.Richter, L.Bethoven/P.Lightfoot, S.Leon, Bolshoi Theatre of Russia.
  • Misa Kuranaga
    Tatiana, Onegin, P.Tchaikovsky/J.Cranko; Medora, Le Corsaire, A.Adam/M.Petipa, I.Liška’s version, Boston Ballet.
  • Ludmila Pagliero
    Other Dances, F.Chopen/J.Robbins, Paris Opera Ballet.
  • Seul-Ki Park
    Aegina, Spartacus, A.Khachaturian/Y.Grigorovich, Korean National Ballet.
  • Maria Riccetto
    Tatiana, Onegin, P.Tchaikovsky/J.Cranko, National Ballet of Uruguay.
MALE DANCERS
  • Davide Dato
    Abderakhman, Raymonde, A.Glazunov/M.Petipa, R. Noureyev’s version, Vienna State Ballet.
  • Gustavo Carvalho
    Don Jose, Carmen, G.Bizet/M.Haydée, National Ballet of Uruguay.
  • Jae-Woo Lee
    Karabosse, The Sleeping Beauty, P.Tchaikovsky/M.Petipa, M.Haydée’s version, Korean National Ballet.
  • Mack Brooklyn
    Leading part, Theme and Variations,P.Tchaikovsky/G.Balanchine, The Washington Ballet.
  • Hugo Marchand
    Title role, Romeo and Juliet, S.Prokofiev/R.Noureyev, Paris Opera Ballet.
  • Denis Rodkin
    Solor, La Bayadère, L.Minkus/M. Petipa, Y.Grigorovich’s version, Bolshoi Theatre of Russia.
  • Cirio Jeffrey
    Colas, La Fille Mal Gardée, F.Herold/F.Ashton; Title role, Prodigal Son, S.Prokofiev/G.Balanchine, American Ballet Theatre.

Ëàóðåàòû



















20161992
Copyright © 2002—2017 Benois Centre
benois@theatre.ru