JURY

Juri Grigorovich President of the jury
Beverly DAnne (USA)
Gabriela Komleva (Russia)
Ana Laguna (Sweden)
Agnès Letestu (France)
Madeleine Onne (Sweden)
Lidia Segni (Argentina)
Carla Fracci (Italy)

NOMINEES

CHOREOGRAPHERS
  • Patrik de Bana
    Windspiel, Piotr Tchaikovsky. Vienna State Ballet.
  • Bo Fei
    Bolero, Maurice Ravel. National Ballet of China.
  • Mauricio Wainrot
    Song of the Earth, Gustav Mahler. Ballet Contemporaneo del Teatro San-Martin (Buenos Aires).
  • Alexei Ratmansky
    Shostakovich Trilogy; Tempest, Jean Sibelius. American Ballet Theatre.
FEMALE DANCERS
  • Ashley Bouder
    Western Symphony (Fourth movement), H.Kay/G.Balanchine;
    Four Temperaments (Choleric), P. Hindemith/G.Balanchine;
    Principal in Vespro, B. Moretti/M.Bigonzetti;
    Cigarette, Namouna, E.Lalo/A.Ratmansky.NewYorkCityBallet
  • Yu Yao Liu
    Valancienne, Merry Widow, F. Lehar/R. Hynd. The Hong Kong Ballet.
  • Mariko Kida
    Juliet, Juliet and Romeo, P.Tchaikovsky/M.Ek. Royal Swedish Ballet.
  • Nadia uzyca
    Grete, Cinderella, J.Strauss/R.Zanella. Teatro Colon (Buenos Aires).
  • Polina Semionova
    Principal in Bach Partita,J.S.Bach/T.Tharp; Principal in Theme and Variations, P.Tchaikovsky/G.Balanchine;
    Mazurka and Pas de deux, Les Sylphides, F.Chopin/M.Fokin; Symphony 9 D. Shostakovich/A.Ratmansky. ABT.
  • Victoria Tereshkina
    Title role, Carmen, G.Bizet- R. Schedrin/A.Alonso. Mariinsky Theatre.
  • Laura Hecquet
    Princesse Aurore, Sleeping Beauty, P. Tchaikovsky/R.Nureyev after M.Petipa. National Paris Opera.
MALE DANCERS
  • Timur Askerov
    Basile, Don Quichotte, L. Minkus/M. Petipa;
    Prince Desire, Sleeping Beauty, P. Tchaikovsky/M. Petipa. Mariinsky Theatre.
  • Audric Bezard
    Prince Desire, Sleeping Beauty, P.Tchaikovsky/R. Nureyev after M. Petipa. National Paris Opera.
  • Shen Jie
    Pao Yu, The Dream of the Red Chamber, M. Nymen/Wang Xin Peng. The Hong Kong Ballet.
  • Claudio Coviello
    Quasimodo, Notre-Dame de Paris, M. Jarre/R. Petit. La Scala.
  • Herman Cornejo
    Aminta, Sylvia, L. Delibes/F. Ashton;
    Kaliban, Tempest, J. Sibelius/A. Ratmansky;
    Principal in Symphony 9, D. Shostakovich/A. Ratmansky;
    Title role in Cheri, C. Debussy and other composers/ M. Clarke. ABT.
  • Juan Pablo Ledo
    Siegfried, Swan Lake, P. Tchaikovsky/P. Wright. Teatro Colon (Buenos Aires).
  • Niklas Ek
    Fursten-Prince, Juliet and Romeo, P.Tchaikovski/M. Ek. Royal Swedish Ballet.





















20132015
Copyright20022017 Benois Centre
benois@theatre.ru