JURY

Juri Grigorovich — President of the jury
Marie Agnes Gillot (France)
Jose Carlos Martinez Garcia (France)
Johannes Őhman (Sweden)
Xiao Suhua (China)
Elisabetta Terabust (Italy)
Yuri Fateyev (Russia)
Linda Shelton (USA)

NOMINEES

CHOREOGRAPHERS
  • Mauro Bigonzetti
    Cinderella, Sergey Prokofiev, La Scala Ballet
  • Inger Johan
    Carmen, George Bizet/RodionSchedrine, Compañia Nacional de Danza; One on One, Franz Schubert, Nehterlands Dance Theatre.
  • Benjamin Millepied
    Clear, Loud, Bright, Forward, Nico Muhli, Paris Opera Ballet.
  • Justin Peck
    Rōdē,ō: Four Dance Episodes, Aaron Copeland, New York City Ballet.
  • Maxim Petrov
    Divertissement of the King, Jean-Philippe Rameau, Mariinsky Ballet.
  • Yuri Possokhov
    Hero of Our Time, Ilya Demutsky, Bolshoi Ballet.
  • Alexander Ekman
    A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Mikael Karlsson. Royal Swedish Ballet.
  • Zhang Yunfeng
    Emperor Yu Li,Eleni Karaindrou,Wei Dou,Baoshuo Tan,Suola Liu, Beijing Dance Academy.
FEMALE DANCERS
  • Alicia Amatriain
    Blanche DuBois, AStreetcar named Desir, S. Prokofiev, A. Schnittke/J. Neumeier;
    The Devil, The Soldier’s Tale, I. Stravinsky/D. Volpi, Stuttgart State Ballet.
  • Rebecca Bianchi
    Title role, Giselle, A. Adam/P. Rouanne, Rome Opera Ballet.
  • Sara Mearns
    Leading part, ‘Rōdē,ō: Four Dance Episodes, Aaron Copeland, New York City Ballet.
  • Hanna O'Neill
    Title role, Paquita, E. Deldevez, L. Minkus/P. Lacotte, Paris Opera Ballet.
  • Oksana Skorik
    Title role, Sylvia, L. Delibes/F. Ashton, Mariinsky Ballet.
  • Gina Tse
    Odette-Odile, Swan Lake, P. Tchaikovsky/M. Ek, Royal Swedish Ballet.
MALE DANCERS
  • Dmitry Zagrebin
    Basil, Don Quixote, L. Minkus/R. Nureev’s version, Royal Swedish Ballet.
  • Kim Kimin
    Solor, La Bayadère,L. Minkus/R. Nureev’s version. Paris Opera Ballet.
    Slave, Shekherazada, N. Rimsky-Korsakov/M.Fokin. Mariinsky Ballet.
  • Hugo Marchand
    Solor, La Bayadère,L. Minkus/R. Nureev’s version, Paris Opera Ballet.
  • Josua Hoffalt
    Prince, Swan Lake,P. Tchaikovsky/R. Nureev’s version;
    Theme and Variations, P. Tchaikovsky/G. Balanchine;
    Lucien d’Herville,Paquita,E. Deldevez, L. Minkus/P. Lacotte, Paris Opera Ballet
  • Amar Ramazar
    Rōdē,ō: Four Dance Episodes, Aaron Copeland, New York City Ballet.
  • Alessandro Riga
    Frédéri, L’Arlesienne, G. Biset/R. Petit, Festival dei Due Mondi, Spoleto.
DESIGNERS
  • Ren Dongsheng
    Concerto Concordia,costumes,F. Poulenc/Ch. Wheeldon, Dutch National Ballet;
    Other Stories, set and costumes for W. Whelan/E. Watson’s recital at Linbury Studio, Royal Opera House, London.
  • Jean-Marc Puissant
    Emperor Yu Li, set and costumes, Eleni Karaindrou,Wei Dou,Baoshuo Tan,Suola Liu/Zhang Yunfeng, Beijing Dance Academy.
PRIX "BENOIS-MOSCOW MASSINE-POSITANO"FOR HIGH ARTISTRY IN PARTNERSHIP

Ëàóðåàòû


















20152017
Copyright © 2002—2017 Benois Centre
benois@theatre.ru